Caprylyl Methicone Rh-210h (Silsoft 034, DC FZ-3196, CAS No.: 17955-88-3)

RH-210is solube in water,ethanol and alcohol-water system.It is stable in a water-based systems, can be added to the hot mixture (up to 90 ℃).It can be used in shampoo,body emulsion, shaving cream,hairspray and other disposable hair care products.

Product Details
We have established a product research and development center to lay a solid foundation for continuous improvement of Anti-high Temperature Phenyl Vinyl Silicone Resin, Silicone for inks, Excellent Silicone Resin For Various Additives. Our business continues to grow, we are willing to provide you with satisfactory products and quality service with our own standards and unremitting efforts. In the competitive market, we will continue to innovate to meet the needs of each customer. Quality oriented is the tenet of our development, we are responsible for every customer, for each order, regardless of the quantity, we will strictly in accordance with customer requirements on time delivery. We warmly welcome all intrigued prospects to make contact with us for more details.

Within those famous silicone oil for personal care products rh-210 manufacturers and suppliers in China, RUNHE is the most reliable. You are welcomed to wholesale low price silicone oil for personal care products rh-210 from our factory and check the quotation with us.

Silicone Oil for Personal Care Products RH-210

INCI NAME: Caprylyl Methicone 


Introduction:

Silicone oil for Personal Care Products RH-210 is a Volatile Alkyl Methyl Siloxane Fluid (caprylyl branched trisiloxane). It is added into the oil phase and mixed until solved or dispersed . Due to its molecular structure, it has good compatibility with a wide range of organic ingredients and pigments and has good spreading.It provides less dry feel and very light and comfortable.


Main components:

1,1,1,3,5,5,5-heptamethyl-3-octyltrisiloxane 

CAS No.:17955-88-3


Chemical Formula:


QQ截图20160620171255.png


Advantage:

1. Moderate volatility 

2. Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients 

3. Low surface tension ,excellent spreading property.

4. Reduce sticky and greasy feel of vegetable oil.

5. Light and smooth and less dry feel.

6. Improve gloss and color intensity in lipsticks 

7. Co-solubilizer between silicone oil and hydrocarbon oil 


Specifications:

Appearance:colorless to ligh yellow transparent liquid

Viscosity (25℃):2-3cs

Surface tension: 20.5±0.5mN/m

Refractive index:1.41-1.42

Specific gravity:0.84



Usage:

Recommended use dosage is 5-20 %.


1.It can help to reduce white residues in formulations including high level of volatile materials.

2.It is easy to handle and can be used in many kinds of personal care products: 

Skin care: moisturizers, gels, make-up removers, facial cleansers…

Color cosmetics: lipsticks…

Hair care

Sun Care

3. Carrier for other ingredients.

4. Dispersing medium for hydrophobic powders and pigments.


Compatibility:


Non Compatible with water, glycerin , propylene glycol , butylene glycol.


Compatible with a wide range of organic ingredients and pigments: such as vegetable oils,mineral oil,fatty alcohols/acids,esters,glycerides,hydrocarbons,ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate,and BEESWAX,etc 


Storage:

Sealed packaging below 40℃.21 months of Storage period.

Packing:

20kg,25kg,200kg,IBC drum.





We not only uphold high quality in the manufacture of Caprylyl Methicone Rh-210h (Silsoft 034, DC FZ-3196, CAS No.: 17955-88-3), but also give every customer considerate and perfect after-sales service. We hope that we can create brilliance with friends from all walks of life at home and abroad with advanced and high-quality products, stable and flexible operation, sincere and timely service. We promote industrial systematization, product diversification, and provide better and more comprehensive service to customers.
Inquiry

You Might Also Like