Alkyl Phenyl Silicone Oil RH-8207

Long-chain Alkyl Phenyl Silicone Oil RH-8207, as same as RH-8206, good lubricity, demould properties, hydrophobicity, compatibility and printability. But RH-8207 have better lubricity, abrasion resistance, high temperature resistance.

Product Details

Within those famous alkyl phenyl silicone oil rh-8207 manufacturers and suppliers in China, RUNHE is the most reliable. You are welcomed to wholesale low price alkyl phenyl silicone oil rh-8207 from our factory and check the quotation with us.

Long-Chain Alkyl Aromatic Silicone Oil RH-8207


Product Name:Long-chain Alkyl Aromatic Silicone Oil RH-8207


Ingredient:Alkyl Aromatic polysiloxane


Molecular structure:

Purity: 99.0%

250.png


Introduction: 

Long-chain Alkyl Aromatic Silicone Oil offers good lubrication, demoulding capacity,hydrophobic nature, dissolved capacity and printing capacity. Compared with NB-8206, it has better lubrication, abrasion-resisting, and higher-temperature resisting. 


Character: 

Appearance: light yellow and transparent liquid.

Viscosity: (25°C, mm2/s): 1000-1800

Density (25°C): 0.8900-0.9505

Volatile matter(150°C/3h):≦0.5%

Refraction rate:1.4620-1.4660


Use Area :

(1)Used as a release agent for a wide variety of applications. 


It is highly effective as a parting agent in die casting aluminum, zinc,magnesium and other metals.


It can be also used for the production of floor mats and tiles, seals, grommets, gaskets,toys, paneling, decorative trim, household appliance assemblies, and similar plastic or rubber products that are coated, painted, plated or bonded. 

Used as release agent, not only with the excellet usage effect, but also with no holdback of the following print, stamp and brush.


(2)Used as basic oil of lube. It has excellent lubrication, and can be used in lubrication between Stainless Steel and Titanium Steel which is hard to lubricate. It can also be used as lubrication oil of aluminum machine,etc. Good dissolution with synthetic resin, it can be used as an additive in rubber and plastic formulations to improve the lubrication of interface of the goods. In addition, When added as a built-in lubricant, the fluid facilitates the assembly of mechanical components and acts as a lubricant in service. 


(3)It is grease-like solid, after mixed with paraffin, it can be used as auxiliary agent of fiber, lubricant and melting spinning


(4) Used as water repellent, it can lower the freezing point of crude oil and increase the anti-impact intention of Polypropylene,etc.


(5) Used in hair care and skin car. When Alkyl Modified Silicone Oil is added to the formulation of hair-care and skin-care product, it can improve the lubrication nature and spread ability, offer good closeness and improve conditioning of the hair.


Package:20Kg/Barrel or 50Kg/Barrel or according to customer’s requirements.

Storage: Store in cool and ventilated warehouse.8 months of storage period


Inquiry